Welcome to Stonefields Stud


2016 FOALS -

~ Welsh Mountain Section A ~

 * Ascot Phlox x Stonefields Pen Draig
 ~ 27/11/16 Bay Filly - Stonefields Primula


~ Welsh Pony Section B ~

 * Derlwyn Gemini (imp) x Cherrington Damascus (Aus)
 ~ 1/1/17 Chestnut Filly - Stonefields Glamorous

~ Welsh Cob Section D ~


~ Part Welsh / Riding Pony / Paint ~

 * Stonefields Madiera x Stonefields Dun by Design
 ~ 14/11/16 Red Dun Filly - Stonefields Moonshine

 * Stonefields Promise x Stonefields X Factor
 ~ 19/12/16 Bay Filly - Stonefields Princess



2015 FOALS - 

 ~ Welsh Mountain
 ~


 * Ascot Phlox x Llanfairbryn Best Man (imp)
 ~ 19/11/15 Chestnut Colt - Stonefields Page Boy 

 * Roseraie Rhapsody (imp) x Three-B Goldies Charming Boy
 ~ 21/11/15 Chestnut Colt - Stonefields Revolution

 * Fair Gala Wilhomena (imp) x Kingswood Snowman (Aus) 
 ~ 5/12/15 Palomino Filly - Stonefields Waltzing Matilda



 ~ Welsh Section B ~

 * Derlwyn Lyndal (imp) x Derlwyn Rhys (imp)
 ~ 1/11/15 Chestnut/Grey Filly - Stonefields Lullaby


 * Stonefields Rhodium x Llanfairbryn Best Man (imp)
 ~ 18/12/15 Chestnut / Grey Colt - Stonefields Renegade


 * Keyi Jezebel (Aus) x Pontsteffan Simwnt (imp UK)  
 ~ 5/12/15 Chestnut Colt - Stonefields Jagermeister (imp)


 ~ Welsh Cob ~


 * Meithrin Lady Madelene (imp) x Glantraeth King Flyer (exp) 
 ~ 22/12/15 Bay Filly - Stonefields Lady Luck



 ~ Part Welsh ~


 * Stonefields Razzle Dazzle x Llanfairbryn Best Man (imp)
 ~ 12/1/16 Chestnut Filly - Stonefields Razzberry Ripple


 * Stonefields Xquisite x Llanfairbryn Best Man (imp)
 ~ 10/12/15 Chestnut Colt - Stonefields Xcalibur




2014 FOALS -

 ~ Welsh Section B ~

 * Derlwyn Lyndal  (imp) x Derlwyn Rhys (imp)
 ~ 7/11/14 Chestnut Colt - Stonefields Light Speed


 ~ Welsh Cob ~ 


 * Three-B Pretty Woman (imp UK) x Glantreath King Flyer (imp UK)
 ~ 12/3/15 Bay Filly - Stonefields Precious

 * Meithrin Lady Madelene (imp) x Glantraeth King Flyer (imp UK)
  ~ 20/11/14 Chestnut Colt - Stonefields Kings Ransom (Dec)

 ~ Riding Pony ~

 * Torrensway Medusa (imp) x Stonefields Xcellence
 ~ 18/12/14 Bay Filly - Stonefields Moscato



2013
FOALS
-

 ~ Welsh Section A ~
 
 * Ascot Phlox x Stonefields Pen Draig.
 ~ 11/9/13 Bay Colt - Stonefields Pimpernel.

 * Roseraie Rhapsody (imp) x Stonefields Pen Draig.
 ~ 28/9/13 Buckskin Colt - Stonefields Rockstar.

 * Three-B Powergirl x Stonefields Pen Draig.
 ~ 2/10/13 Bay/Brown Filly - Stonefields Penblwydd Hapus.

 * Stonefields Promise x Llanfairbryn Best Man (imp)
 ~ 25/12/13 Bay Filly - Stonefields Presence.

 ~ Welsh Section B ~
 
 * Derlwyn Lyndal (imp) x Derlwyn Rhys (imp)
 ~ 19/11/13 Chestnut Filly - Stonefields Lyric.
 
 * Derlwyn Gemini (AI) x Derlwyn Lachlan (Aus)
 ~ 28/10/13 Bay Filly - Stonefields Gwenifer.
 

 ~ Riding Pony ~

 * Torrensway Medusa (imp) x Stonefields Xcellence.
 ~ 17/12/13 Bay Colt - Stonefields Mochaccino.

 * Kirreway Xcel (imp) x Stonefields Pen Draig.
 ~ 19/3/14 Bay Colt - Stonefields X Factor.

~ Paint ~

 * Imagine Me Splashed x Super Natural (imp)
 ~ 18/12/13 Bay Dun Colt - Stonefields Dun by Design 


2012 FOALS -


 ~ Welsh Section A ~ 

 * Roseraie Rhapsody (imp) x Llanfairbryn Best Man (imp)
 ~ 25/8/12 Stonefields Royal Symphony Chestnut Filly.


 * Stonefields Promise x Llanfairbryn Best Man (imp) 
 ~ 30/9/12 Stonefields Pengwyn Bay Colt.


 * Ascot Phlox x Llanfairbryn Best Man (imp)
 ~ 5/10/12 Stonefields Primrose Buckskin Filly.




 ~ Welsh Section B ~

 * Bamborough Raffia (imp) x Derlwyn Rhys (imp)
 ~ 15/11/12 Stonefields Rhodium Chestnut/Grey Filly.


 ~ Welsh Cob ~

 * Meithrin Lady Madelene (imp) x Glantraeth King Flyer (impUK)
 ~ 16/12/12 Stonefields Kingston Flyer Chestnut Colt.
 

 
 ~ Part Welsh ~

 * Kirreway Xcel (imp) x Stonefields Prince of Wales (AI/UK)
 ~ 27/10/12 Stonefields Xtra Special Chestnut Filly.



 ~ Riding Pony ~

 * Torrensway Medusa (imp) x Stonefields Xcellence
 ~ 16/12/12 Stonefields Madeira Chestnut Filly.


 2011 FOALS -

 * Derlwyn Lyndal (imp) x Derlwyn Lachlan (Aus)
 ~ 2/11/11 Stonefields Llewellyn (iiu) Palomino Colt, Welsh Section B.
 



 2010 FOALS -

Section A -

 * Stonefields Promise x Llanfairbryn Best Man (imp) 
  ~ 28/8/10 Stonefields Pen Draig, Bay Colt. 

 * Ascot Phlox x Llanfairbryn Best Man (imp) 
  ~ 3/10/10 Stonefields Peppermint, Buckskin Colt. 

 * Verona Lodge Sws x Llanfairbryn Best Man (imp)
  ~ 6/11/10 Stonefields Sion, Black/Grey Colt. 

 * Verona Lodge Swallow x Llanfairbryn Best Man (imp) 
  ~ 8/12/10 Stonefields Seraph, Bay Colt. 


Part Welsh / Riding Pony -

 * Madison Park Nightshade (imp) x Llanfairbryn Best Man (imp)
  ~ 4/11/10 Stonefields Nemesia, Black Filly. 

 * Bamborough Raffia (imp) x Stonefields Xcellence.
  ~ 13/11/10 Stonefields Razzle Dazzle, Chestnut Filly. 

 * Stonefields Bewitched (iiu) x Pendley Gold Cup (imp UK)
  ~ 19/12/10 Stonefields Bejewelled (AI/Aus), Bay Filly. 

 * CLM's Hot Gossip (imp) x Ultrazuede (QH) 
  ~ 14/12/10 Stonefields Hot Topic, Bay Splashed White Colt.

 * Kirreway Xcel (imp) x Willowcroft Regal Emblem (AI/Aus) 
  ~ 2/1/11 Stonefields Xquisite, Chestnut Filly.



  2009 Foals -

Welsh Section A -

* Verona Lodge Swallow x Llanfairbryn Best Man (imp)
- 18/9/09 Stonefields Swanlake, Chestnut filly.




 * Gundagai Narbeeno x Llanfairbryn Best Man (imp)
- 22/9/09 Stonefields Nefyn, Palomino colt. 




 * Stonefields Angelica x Llanfairbryn Alpine Fox (imp)
- 21/10/09 Stonefields Arian Fox, Chestnut / Grey Filly.
Retained by Stonefields Stud.




Part Welsh / Riding Pony -



 * Beltara Black Magic (imp) x Stonefields Xcellence
- 14/10/09 Stonefields Black Diamond, Black colt  ~ SOLD ~




 * Kirreway Xcel (imp) x Pendley Gold Cup (AI/Aus)
- 19/11/09 Stonefields Xport Gold, Chestnut colt.

 










2008 Foals -


Stonefields Picasso -


Sire - Ascot Mr Pickwick
Dam - Stonefields Portrait

Chestnut, Weanling Gelding.


Stonefields Selwyn -


Sire - Kinkora Asa
Dam - Verona Lodge Sws

Bay, Weanling Gelding.



Stonefields Cardiff (AI/Aus) -


Sire - Rivington Heritage (Aus) Welsh Cob Section D
Dam - Greenlee Camilla

Chestnut, Weanling Gelding.


Stonefields Pirouette -


Sire - Llanfairbryn Best Man (imp)
Dam - Stonefields Promise

Bay, Weanling Filly.